HWA RANG KWAN

Hwa Rang Kwan

HWA RANG KWAN CLASS SCHEDULE

MON TUES WED THURS FRI SAT SUN
School
opens 12.00pm
School
opens 12.00pm
School
opens 12.00pm
School
opens 12.00pm
School
opens 12.00pm
School
opens 10.15am
School
opens 10.45am
Open Gym
12.00-5.00
Open Gym
12.00-5.00
Open Gym
12.00-5.00
Open Gym
12.00-5.00
Open Gym
12.00-5.00
KICKBOXING BASICS
Marie Davis
10.30-11.30
KICKBOXING
Jesse Yowell
11.00-12.00
 
BOOT CAMP
Micah Ehler
12.15-12.45
  BOOT CAMP
Micah Ehler
12.15-12.45
TAEKWONDO
Duncan Werner
12.30-1.30
CHILDREN'S TKD
Duncan Werner
11.30-12.30
 
CHILDREN'S TKD
Micah Ehler
4.45-6.00

TIGER TOTS
(age 4-6)
Elaine Chin
5.15-6.00

PEE WEE
(age 3)
Master Steve
4.45-5.15
CHILDREN'S ADVANCED TKD
Micah Ehler
5.00-6.00

TAEKWONDO
Jennifer Erickson
5.00-6.00

KETTLEBELL 101
Master Steve
6.00-6.30
CHILDREN'S TKD
Micah Ehler
4.45-6.00

TIGER TOTS
(age 4-6)
Elaine Chin
5.15-6.00

PEE WEE
(age 3)
Master Steve
4.45-5.15
CHILDREN'S ADVANCED TKD
Micah Ehler
5.00-6.00

ADVANCED TAEKWONDO BASICS
Master Steve
5.00-6.00

TIGER TOTS
(age 4-6)
Elaine Chin
5.15-6.00
CHILDREN'S TKD
Micah Ehler
4.45-6.00

TIGER TOTS
(age 4-6)
Elaine Chin
5.15-6.00

PEE WEE
(age 3)
Master Steve
4.45-5.15
TAEKWONDO
Master Jose &
Ivan Rhudick

11.30-12.30

BLACK BELT TAEKWONDO
12.30-1.30
Master Steve

 
KILLER THIRTY
Master Steve
6.00-6.30
KILLER THIRTY
Micah Ehler
6.00-6.30
KILLER THIRTY Master Steve
6.00-6.30
KILLER THIRTY
Micah Ehler
6.00-6.30
CORE THIRTY
Master Steve
6.00-6.30
   
TAEKWONDO BASICS
Micah Ehler
6.00-6.30

TAEKWONDO
Master Steve
6.30-7.30

KICKBOXING BASICS
Jesse Yowell
6.30-7.30
TAEKWONDO
Micah Ehler
6.30-7.30

BEGINNERS' KICKBOXING
Master Steve
6.30-7.30
TAEKWONDO BASICS
Micah Ehler
6.00-6.30

TAEKWONDO
Master Steve
6.30-7.30

ADVANCED KICKBOXING
Nathan Lee
6.30-7.30
TAEKWONDO
Master Jovanny
6.30-7.30

BEGINNERS' KICKBOXING
Master Steve
6.30-7.30
JUST FOR KICKS
(Kicking drills - open to all TKD & KB students)
Master Steve
6.30-7.00
 
BEGINNERS' KICKBOXING
Master Steve
7.30-8.30


TKD SPARRING*
Master Jose &
Ivan Rhudick

7.30-8.30
BEGINNERS' KICKBOXING
Master Steve
7.30-8.30

BEGINNERS' TAEKWONDO
Micah Ehler
7.30-8.20
 
 
   
The following sparring equipment is compulsory:
headgear; hogu (chest protector); mouthpiece; fist protector; foot protector; groin cup (men)